topimg




     Markham 2016 Results - Dahlias

section ADS # Cultivar Exhibitor 1st 2nd Tricolour Other
AAFD 10 Wanda's Aurora Mike Parrish x x Best AA
AAID 102 Ivory Palaces Michael Burns x
AAID 102 Ivory Palaces Murray Thompson x
AAFD 103 Hart's Dr Mc Murray Robert Young x
AAID 106 Nick Sr Robert Young x
AAID 106 Winkie Colonel Malachy Byrne x x
AAID 106 Bodacious Bernie Hine x First Novice
AAID 107 Zorro Murray Thompson x
AAID 108 Cherwell Greta Jim Mc William x
AAID 110 Penhill Watermelon Ross Harrison x
AASC 210 AC Ben Malachy Byrne x
AASC 213 Sir Alf Ramsay John Mooney x x largest Bloom in show
AFD 1001 Alma Irene Robert Young x x
AFD 1007 Hart's Blood Red Robert Young x
AFD 1010 Kidd's Climax Murray Thompson x
AID 1101 Fleurel Alice Wagner x
A 1103 Big Orange Alice Wagner x
AID 1107 Spartacus Mike Parrish x x
AID 1108 Vassio Meggos Mike Parrish x
AID 1108 Vassio Meggos John Mooney x
ASC 1201 Pink Jupiter Malachy Byrne x
ASC 1206 Kenora  Wildfire Malachy Byrne x x best A
ASC 1206 Kenora  Wildfire Bernie Hine x 2nd Novice
ASC 1206 Kenora  Wildfire John Mooney x
AIC 1401 Hy Debut Robert Younge x x
ALC 1502 Encore Ross Harrison x
ALC 1507 Jax Robert Young x
ALC 1510 Bloomquist John F Robert Young x x
ALC 1513 Show 'N' Tell Rod Field x
ALC 1513 Show 'N' Tell Murray Thompson x
BFD 2002 Edna C Robert Younge x
BFD 2002 Edna C Jim Mc William x x
BFD 2005 Scaur Swinton Michael Burns x
BFD 2005 Bargaly Blush Robert Young x
BFD 2006 Ruby Foss Ross Harrison x
BFD 2010 Mary Alice Wagner x
BFD 2014 Gloriosa Michael Burns x
BFD 2014 Gloriosa Mike Parrish x
BFD 2014 Bella S Jim Mc William x
BID 2104 Cafe Au Lait Alice Wagner x
BID 2104 Cafe Au Lait Caroyln Cutt x
BID 2105 Camano Crush Alice Wagner x
BID 2109 Blue Bell Alice Wagner x
BID 2109 Wyn's Feisty Freda Murray Thompson x
BID 2110 Onabrook Angel Robert Young x
BID 2110 April Dawn Robert Young x x
BSC 2201 Light Accord Rod Field x
BSC 2202 Ryecroft Helen Jim Mc William x
BSC 2203 Woodland's Wildthing Robert Young x
BSC 2203 Woodland's Wildthing Malachy Byrne x
BSC 2207 Hillcrest Duncan Edwards Jim Mc William x
BSC 2210 Alpen Bill Robert Young x
BSC 2210 Hilltop Lost Treasure John Mooney   x x Best BSC
BC  2312 AC Abby Alice Wagner x
BC  2312 AC Abby Murray Thompson x x
BIC 2405 Hollyhill Cotton Candy Robert Young x
BIC 2406 Skipley Bonanza Michael Burns x
BIC 2406 Skipley Bonanza Murray Thompson x
BIC 2410 Alfred Grille Murray Thompson x
BIC 2412 Hilltop St Charles Malachy Byrne x x
BIC 2412 Hilltop St Charles Malachy Byrne x
BLC 2507 Paul's Pointe Robert Young x
BLC 2510 Nenekazi Robert Young x
BLC 2513 Myrtle's Folly Ross Harrison x x
BLC 2514 Colwood Scheri Ross Harrison x
BBFD 3001 Ryecroft Brenda T   Malachy Byrne x
BBFD 3002 Windholm Dianne Michael Burns x
BBFD 3002 Bloomquist Barbara Rod Field x x Best BBFD
BBFD 3002 Seedling Jim Mc William x
BBFD 3003 Hamilton Lillian Robert Young x
BBFD 3003 Verrone's Sandra J Ross Harrison x
BBFD 3008 Chimacum Katie Michael Burns x
BBID 3010 Bloomquist Sun Rays Murray Thompson x
BBFD 3011 Ferncliff Copper Alice Wagner x
BBFD 3015 Skipley Spot Murray Thompson x
BBID 3107 Hollyhill Black Beauty Michael Burns x
BBSC 3110 Dana Alice Wagner x
BBID 3112 Baron Katie Robert Young x
BBID 3115 Bloomquist Candy Corn Robert Young x
BBID 3115 Santa Claus Ross Harrison x x
BBSC 3204 Diamond Rebel Alice Wagner x
BBSC 3204 Bristol Karma Mike Parrish x
BBSC 3208 Ruskin Andrea Malachy Byrne x
BBSC 3209 Dorothy May Alice Wagner x
BBSC 3210 Ryecroft Zoe Rod Field x
BBSC 3211 Embrace Malachy Byrne x x
BBSC 3211 Embrace Ross Harrison x
BBSC 3215 Hayley Jane Caroyln Cutt x
BBC 3301 Karras 150 Robert Young x
BBIC 3312 Stillwater Tricia Murray Thompson x
BBIC 3402 Lakeview Glow Michael Burns x
BBIC 3402 Lakeview Glow Robert Young x
BBIC 3408 Parkland Rave Robert Young x
BBIC 3408 Parkland Rave Mike Parrish x Dahlia of the year 1st
BBIC 3413 Crazy for Jessie Robert Young x x
BBIC 3413 Scarborough Brilliant Alice Wagner x
BBLC 3502 Big Guy Slice Alice Wagner x
BBLC 3502 Vista Lindsey Mike Parrish x
BBLC 3510 Stillwater Tricia Alice Wagner x x
BBLC 3513 Millenium Robert Young x
MFD 4001 Ryecroft Dave's Choice Michael Burns x
MFD 4001 Ryecroft Jan Rod Field x
MFD 4002 Lemon Drops Alice Wagner x
MFD 4006 Toy Boy Michael Burns x
MFD 4006 Toy Boy Maicen Burns x Junior
MFD 4006 Minnie Mooney Ross Harrison x
MFD 4005 Marston Suzanne Robert Young x
MFD 4009 Marston George John Mooney x x Best MFD
MFD 4010 Unforgettable Alice Wagner x
MFD 4011 Bronzeman Murray Thompson x
MSC 4104 Mary Jo Robert Young x
MSC 4210 G W's Babe Robert Young x
MSC 4213 Badger Twinkle Robert Young x
MC 4312 Weston Spanish Dancer Alice Wagner x
MC 4312 Weston Spanish Dancer Murray Thompson x
MS 4313 Glenbank Twinkle Alice Wagner x
MS 4313 Glenbank Twinkle Robert Young x
MLC 4509 Ambition Alice Wagner x
MLC 4510 Hollyhill Pinkie Robert Young x x
BA 6002 Clearview Daniel Michael Burns x
BA 6005 Mary's Jomanda Robert Young x
BA 6006 Barbarossa Robert Young x
BA 6007 Cornel Malachy Byrne x
BA 6007 Cornel Roy Fox x
BA 6008 Westerton Folly Michael Burns x x Best Ball
BA 6009 Jessie G Roy Fox x
BA 6010 Blyton Softer Gleam Robert Young x
BA 6011 Creighton Honey Jim Mc William x
BA 6013 AC Devin Mike Parrish x
BA 6013 Camano Mordor Murray Thompson x
MB 6109 Downham Royal Alice Wagner x x
MB 6110 Odyssey Rod Field x
MB 6111 Valley Rust Bucket Robert Young x
P 6202 Little Scottie Mike Parrish x
P 6202 Little Scottie Roy Fox x
P 6203 Pearson's Michelle Rod Field x x
P 6203 Pearson's Michelle Maicen Burns x
P 6203 Bees Wings Roy Fox x
P 6206 Irish Glow Michael Burns x
P 6209 Glen Place Jim Mc William x
P 6209 Willo Violet Roy Fox x
P 6213 Irish Miss Rod Field x
P 6213 Irish Miss Roy Fox x
ST 7005 Stillwater Suzy Robert Young x x
ST 7012 Irish Pinwheel Robert Young x
ST 7013 Stillwater Becky Murray Thompson x
ST 7015 Hilltop Stella Robert Young x
ST 7015 Hilltop Stella Ross Harrison x
WL 7305 Leota Mace Ross Harrison x
WL 7306 Taratahi Ruby Malachy Byrne x
WL 7310 Bracken Aquarius Alice Wagner x
WL 7310 Pam Howden Mike Parrish x x Best Wl NX Stellar
NX 7605 Hollyhill Bill M Robert Young x x
NX 7605 Hollyhill Bill M Mike Parrish x
NX 7613 Hollyhill Spider Women Alice Wagner x
PE 8005 Elvira Ross Harrison x
AN 8205 B J's Rival Robert Young x
AN 8206 Alpen Fury Robert Young x x
AN  8213 Boogie Woogie Mike Parrish x
CO 9001 Alpen Cherub Mike Parrish x 1ST DOY
CO 9001 Alpen Cherub Roy Fox x 2nd DOY
CO 9004 Dandie Chris Robert Young x
CO 9006 Wheels Mike Parrish x x Best Co
CO 9006 Dandie Toots Ross Harrison x
CO 9007 Mary Eveline Alice Wagner x
CO 9007 K-Andy Ross Harrison x
CO 9008 Bloomqist Kelly Ann Alice Wagner x
CO 9013 Apopa Beauty Robert Young x
CO 9015 Pooh Ross Harrison x
O 9201 Starchild Rod Field x
O 9202 Honka Robert Young x
O 9202 Honka Mike Parrish x x Best O
O 9203 K-K-K-Katie Mike Parrish x
O 9205 Lupin Sheila Robert Young x
O 9206 Marie Schnugg Robert Young x
O 9206 Marie Schnugg Roy Fox x
O 9207 Midnight Star Robert Young x
O 9207 Bloomquist Mark B Robert Young x
O 9209 Verrone's Obsidian Mike Parrish x
O 9209 Verrone's Obsidian Rod Field x
O 9209 Verrone's Obsidian Roy Fox x
O 9210 Willie Willie Alice Wagner x
O 9212 Verrone's Brian Robert Young x
O 9212 Dandie Trish Ross Harrison x
OT 9401 Verrone's Morning Star Michael Burns x
OT 9413 Kite Runner Rod Field x
S 9604 Delta Croquette Robert Young x
S 9607 Kelsey Kristie Robert Young x
MS 9703 Matthew Juul Robert Young x
MS 9704 FV' S Dainty Rod Field x x
MS 9706 Ruddy Robert Young x
MSC 9707 Rembrandt Ross Harrison x
Seedling 1st yr CO Michael Burns X X Best Seedling
V 3rd yr Single Mike Parrish X
5 Blooms
5 ASC 1206 Kidds Climax John Mooney x
5 BBIC 3413 Crazy for Jessie Robert Young x
5 MSC 4213 Badger Twinkle Robert Young x x
5 AN 8206 Alpen Fury Robert Young x
5 AN 8213 Boogie Woogie Mike Parrish x
5 O 9202 Honka Mike Parrish x x Best 5
3 Blooms
3, A 1104 Elsie Huston Murray Thompson x x
3 BFD 2002 Edna C Jim Mc William x
3 BFD 2014 Gloriosa Robert Young x
3 BSC 2210 Wyn's Mauve Mist Ross Harrison x
3 BSC 2210 Hilltop Lost Treasure John Mooney x
3 BBFD 3003 Jomanda Robert Young x
3 BBFD 3010 Hy Clown Alice Wagner x
3 BBSC 3211 Embrace Malachy Byrne x x
3 BB 3301 Snow Princess Alice Wagner x
3 MFD 4001 Ryecroft Dave's Choice Michael Burns x
3 MC 4312 Weston Spanish Dancer Murray Thompson x x
3 BA 6007 Cornel Roy Fox x x
3 Pom 6206 Irish Glow Michael Burns x x
3 ST 7004 Alloway Candy Robert Young x
3 WL 7306 Taratahi Ruby Robert Young x
3 WL 7310 Pam Howden Mike Parrish x x
3 NX 7610 Valley Porcupine Robert Young x
3 AN 8205 B J's Rival Robert Young x
3 CO 9001 Alpen Cherub Mike Parrish x x Best 3
3 CO 9006 Wheels Mike Parrish x
3 O 9202 Honka Mike Parrish x
3 O 9207 Midnight Star Robert Young x
3 O 9209 Verrone's Obsidian Mike Parrish x
3 O 9210 Willie Willie Alice Wagner x

Markham 2016 Results - Chrysanthemums

Class
7 3 blooms Amber/Matlock Roy Fox x
9 5 blooms Billy Bell Jim Mc William x
11 5 Blooms Matlock Roy Fox x
11 5 Blooms Amber Matlock Roy Fox x x Best 5
14 3 Blooms Allyson Peace Michael Burns x
23 3 Blooms Maxine Jim Mc William x x Best 3
27 3 Blooms Matlock Roy Fox x
31 3 Blooms Amber/Matlock Roy Fox x
35 1 Bloom Billy Bell Jim Mc William x
37 1 Bloom Maxine Jim Mc William x x Best Single
37 1 Bloom Matlock Roy Fox x
38 1 Bloom Rosa Hockedy Jim Mc William x
38 1 Bloom Jimmy Simpson Jim Mc William x

 

 

 

Agincourt 2015 Results - Dahlias

Section ADS# Cultivar Exhibitor 1st 2nd Tricolour Other
AAFD 2 Kelvin Floodlight Alice Wagner x
AAFD 3 Clyde's Choice Mike Parrish x
AAFD 3 Clyde's Choice Horst Hofauer x x
AAID 102 Ivory Palaces Murray Thompson x
AAID 103 Hart's Dr. McMurray Ralph Suttell x
AAID 106 Bryn Terfel Robert Young x
AAID 106 Bryn Terfel Rod Field x
AAID 107 Zorro Robert Young x
AAID 108 Bella S Jim McWilliam x
AAID 110 Wyn's Farmer John Rod Field x x
AAID 110 Ayers Tequila Sunrise Murray Thompson x
AASC 201 Roque Starburst Tanis Hall x
AASC 202 Inland Dynasty Murray Thompson x
AASC 202 Wyn's Sun Dazzler Rod Field x x Best AA
AASC 206 Wildman Horst Hofauer x
AASC 206 Danum Meteor Ralph Suttell x
AASC 209 Dark Horse Robert Young x
AASC 210 AC Ben Mike Parrish x
AASC 211 Irenes Pride Horst Hofauer x
AASC 211 Irenes Pride Rod Field x
AASC 213 Grand Finale Mike Parrish x
AASC 213 Sir Alf Ramsey Horst Hofauer x Largest Bloom
AAC 315 Osirium Alice Wagner x
AAIC 403 Clara Huston Mike Parrish x
AAIC 430 Clara Huston Horst Hofauer x
AFD 1007 Hart's Blood Red Elizabeth McLean x
AFD 1007 Hart's Blood Red Murray Thompson x
AFD 1010 Kidd's Climax Robert Young x
AFD 1010 Kidd's Climax Jim Hall x
AID 1101 A C Casper Ralph Suttell x
AID 1101 Mooney Seedling Robert Young x
AID 1107 Spartacus Michael Burns x
AID 1107 Spartacus Rod Field x x
AID 1108 Vassio Meggos Elizabeth McLean x
AID 1108 Vassio Meggos Horst Hofauer x
AID 1110 Gitt's Perfection Robert Young x
AID 1111 Babyoln Bronze Alice Wagner x
AID 1111 Parkland Glory Alice Wagner x
ASC 1202 Trooper Dan Rod Field x
ASC 1202 Trooper Dan Ralph Suttell x x Best A
ASC 1206 Kenora Wildfire Robert Young x
ASC 1206 Kenora Wildfire Horst Hofauer x
ASC 1213 Rose Jupiter Murray Thompson x
AC 1301 Hy Debut Robert Young x
AC 1301 Hy Debut Ralph Suttell x x
AC 1303 Wyn's Desert Glow Carolyn Cutt x
AIC 1403 Blactra Robert Young x
AIC 1410 Camano Messenger Murray Thompson x
ALC 1507 Jay Robert Young x
ALC 1513 Show'n Tell Robert Young x
ALC 1513 Show'n Tell Horst Hofauer x
BFD 2002 Edna C Michael Burns x
BFD 2002 Edna C Ralph Suttell x x Best B
BFD 2005 Scaur Swinton Tanis Hall x
BFD 2005 Scaur Swinton Horst Hofauer x
BFD 2014 Gloriosa Ross Harrison x
BID 2110 April Dawn Murray Thompson x
BID 2110 April Dawn Ralph Suttell x
BSC 2201 Light Accord Rod Field x x
BSC 2202 Windhaven Quasar Robert Young x
BSC 2203 Woodland's Wild Thing Mike Parrish x
BSC 2203 Woodland's Wild Thing Ralph Suttell x
BSC 2204 Peach Delight Rod Field x
BSC 2210 Alpen Bill Carolyn Cutt x
BC 2312 A C Abby Jim Hall x x
BIC 2402 Windhaven Highlighter Horst Hofauer x
BIC 2405 Hollyhill Cotton Candy Ralph Suttell x
BIC 2405 Hollyhill Cotton Candy Robert Young x
BIC 2406 Skipley Bonanza Robert Young x
BIC 2406 Skipley Bonanza Carolyn Cutt x x
BIC 2409 Shinkoyy Robert Young x
BIC 2409 Camano Conc ? Robert Young x
BIC 2415 Camano Rascal Robert Young x
BLC 2501 Tsuki Yori Alice Wagner x
BLC 2502 North Lake Heritage Jim Hall x
BLC 2510 Argela Dodi Mike Parrish x
BLC 2514 Colwood Scheri Mike Parrish x
BBFD 3001 R Brenda T Rod Field x
BBFD 3002 Bloomquist Barbara Murray Thompson x
BBFD 3002 Ruskin Diane Horst Hofauer x
BBFD 3003 Hamilton Lillian Rod Field x x Best BB
BBFD 3005 Tempest Ross Harrison x
BBFD 3010 Ferncliff Bliss Elizabeth McLean x
BBFD 3015 Aitara Diadem Rod Field x
BBID 3103 Newaukum Honey Robert Young x
BBID 3110 Bloomquist SunRays Murray Thompson x x
BBID 3114 Mingus Toni Elizabeth McLean x
BBID 3115 Santa Claus Ross Harrison x
BBSC 3202 Mak's Lemon Zest Robert Young x
BBSC 3203 AC CJ Ralph Suttell x x
BBSC 3210 Just Peachy Alice Wagner x
BBSC 3210 Ryecroft Zoe Robert Young x
BBSC 3211 Embrace Robert Young x
BBSC 3211 Embrace Mike Parrish x
BBC 3301 Karras 150 Horst Hofauer x
BBC 3305 Brookside Cheri Chris Chang x
BBC 3305 Hollyhill Andrea Ralph Suttell x
BBC 3310 Kari Fruit Salad Mike Parrish x
BBC 3312 Stillwater Tricia Murray Thompson x
BBIC 3402 Lakeview Glow Robert Young x
BBIC 3408 Parkland Rave Michael Burns x
BBIC 3408 Parkland Rave Rod Field x x
BBIC 3413 Crazy 4 Jessie Robert Young x
BBIC 3413 Scarbrough Brillian Rod Field x
BBLC 3502 Vista Lindsay Mike Parrish x
BBLC 3509 Ambition Alice Wagner x
BBLC 3509 A C Kera Ralph Suttell x x
BBLC 3513 Millenium Robert Young x
MFD 4001 Ryecroft Jan Jim McWilliam x
MFD 4001 Ryecroft Dave's Choice Michael Burns x x Best M
MFD 4003 Rose Toscano Horst Hofauer x
MFD 4006 Marston Suzzane Robert Young x
MFD 4006 Toy Boy Michael Burns x
MFD 4008 Elizabeth Hammett Horst Hofauer x
MFD 4008 Ryecroft Venture Robert Young x
MFD 4009 Marston George Robert Young x
MFD 4009 Jess Carol Ralph Suttell x
MFD 4013 Ferncliff Thunder Jude Fox x
MFD 4015 Resman Polich Robert Young x
MID 4102 Brookside J Cooley Robert Young x
MSC 4213 Badger Twikle Robert Young x
MC 4309 Gracie S Robert Young x
MC 4312 Weston Spanish Dancer Jim Hall x
MC 4312 Paroa Gillian Robert Young x
MC 4313 Glenbank Twinkle Robert Young x
MLC 4510 HollyHill Pinkie Robert Young x
BA 6002 Polventon Supreme Ross Harrison x
BA 6002 Clearview Daniel Robert Young x
BA 6004 Westerton Folly Michael Burns x
BA 6007 Cornel Rod Field x
BA 6009 Ivanetti Michael Burns x
BA 6013 Snoho Doris Jim Hall x x
MB 6102 Ryecroft Laura Jim Hall x
MB 6109 Chimacum Troy Robert Young x x Best MB Ball and Pom
MB 6111 Valley Rust Bucket Elizabeth McLean x
POM 6203 P Michelle Rod Field x
POM 6204 Dutch Baby Jude Fox x
POM 6206 Irish Glow Michael Burns x
POM 6210 Robert Young x
POM 6213 Irish Mist Michael Burns x
ST 7005 Pink pet Robert Young x
ST 7006 Fidalgo Julie Murray Thompson x
ST 7007 Snoho Monika Murray Thompson x
ST 7010 Camano Pet Robert Young x
ST 7012 Verrone's Taylor Swift Murray Thompson x
ST 7012 Irish Pinwheel Robert Young x x
ST 7013 Gitt's Crazy Elizabeth McLean x
WL 7305 Karma Lagoon Alice Wagner x
WL 7306 Mak's Royal Ruby Ralph Suttell x
WL 7310 Pam Howden Mike Parrish x
WL 7310 Pam Howden Horst Hofauer x
WL 7312 Taratahi Glow Murray Thompson x x Best WL NX Stellar
NX 7602 Merry Gold Robert Young x
NX 7607 Clearview Magic Jim Hall x
NX 7610 Valley Porcupine Ralph Suttell x
NX 7613 HollyhillSpidrwaoman Murray Thompson x
NX 7613 Vista Minnie Alice Wagner x x
NX 7619 Valley Porcupine Linda Lynott x
AN 8206 Alpen Fury Robert Young x x
AN 8208 Mexico Robert Young x
CO 9002 Moon Mist Jude Fox x
CO 9002 Ferncliff Lemon Kiss Mike Parrish x
CO 9006 Dandie Toots Jude Fox x
CO 9006 Dandie Toots Robert Young x
CO 9007 Rae Meister Mike Parrish x
CO 9007 K Andy Ross Harrison x x Best 8001-9015
CO 9009 Sean C Robert Young x
CO 9013 Ntac Eileen Robert Young x
O 9202 Honka Jim Hall x
O 9203 K K Katie Tanis Hall x
O 9203 K K Katie Jude Fox x
O 9205 Ntac Shirley Robert Young x
O 9206 Marie Schnugg Jude Fox x x Best 9016-9715
O 9207 Midnight Star Mike Parrish x
O 9209 Verrone's Obsidian Robert Young x
O 9209 Verrone's Obsidian Mike Parrish x
O 9212 Hy Scent Robert Young x
O 9401 Verrone's Morning Star Jim Hall x
S 9604 Delta Coquette Robert Young x
S 9607 Kelsey Kristie Robert Young x
S 9608 Northwest Cosmos Robert Young x x
S 9613 Arogin Robert Young x
MS 9710 Lo Blush Rod Field x
MS 9710 Lo Blush Tanis Hall x
5 Blooms
5A  1111 Hamari Gold Horst Hofauer x Best 5
5B 2202 Light Accord Horst Hofauer x
5B 2405 Hollyhill Cotton Candy Robert Young x
5M 4307 Weston Pirate  Horst Hofauer x
5Pom 6213 Irish Miss Michael Burns x
5ST 7012 Irish Pinwheel Robert Young x
5WL 7310 Pam Howden Ross Harrison x
5WL 7307 Holly Hill Black Robert Young x
5OT 7610 Valley Porcupine Ralph Suttell x
9202 Honka Mike Parrish x
8003 Longwood Dainty Mike Parrish x
3 Blooms
3AA 106 Bryn Terfel Murray Thompson x
3A 1202 Aitara Majesty Rod Field x Best 3
3A 1108 V Meggos Rod Field x
3B 2206 Ethel Herbert Ralph Suttell x
3B 2009 Thomas Edison Alice Wagner x
3BB 3002 Bloomquist Barbara Rod Field x
3BB 3203 AC CJ Ralph Suttell x
3M 4012 Seedling Royal Blush Rod Field x
3M 4013 Ferncliff Thunder Jude Fox x
3M 4001 Ryecroft Jan Chris Chang x
3BA 6014 Marble Ball Alice Wagner x
3BA 6009 Ivanetti Horst Hofauer x
3P 6202 Lismore Moonlight Horst Hofauer x
3P 6212 Little Beeswings Murray Thompson x
3P 6206 Irish Glowr32 Michael Burns x
3St 7012 Verrone's Taylor Swift Michael Burns x
3 ST 7007 Snoho Monika Murray Thompson x
3 OT Honka Horst Hofauer x
3Ot Hollyhill Spiderwoman Murray Thompson x
3Ot 9209 Verrone's Obsidain Linda Lynott x
1st year seedling 1516 Murray Thompson x
Michael Burns x
2nd Year Seedling single Rod Field x Best Seedling
peony Rod Field x
3rd Year Seedling bbfd Horst Hofauer x
Rod Field x
Basket Robert Young x
Alice Wagner x
Novice
01 AA or A
02 b or bb 3211 Embrace Bernie Hine x
02 b or bb 2502 North Lake Heritage Bernie Hine x
03 Min or Ball 6008 Snoho Sonia Susan Rodesky x
04 OT  9202 Honka Linda Lynott x Best Novice
7307 Holly Hill Black Widow Susan Rodesky x
Junior
02 OT 7310 Pam Howden Macien Burns x Best Junior
7304 Yvonne Macien Burns x
Total Points
50th Anniversary Awards
CCDS 
50 years & Here / Horst Hofauer Murray Thompson
Basket Golden Anniv Robert Young x
Gold Chrysanthemum Jim McWilliam x
Murray Thompson
Rosy Outlook Ross Harrison x
Golden Future Jim McWilliam x
Roy Fox
5 Poms Robert Young x
< 50 Chrysanthemum Ginger Nut Michael Burns x

 

Agincourt Flower Show 2015 - Chrysanthemums
Class # bloom  Cultivar Ex # Place  Best Medals
5 2x3s ? Jim McWilliam 1 Best 2x3  C.C.D.S. Bronze
11 5 Peter Rowe Roy Fox 1 Best- 5 C.C.D.S Silver
11 5 A.Matloc Roy Fox 2
23 3 Gillette Roy Fox 1
24 3 Peter Jolly Roy Fox 1 Best-  3 C.C.D.S. Bronze
25 3 Maxine Chalton Roy Fox 1
34 1 Bill Holden Roy Fox 1
35 1 ? Jim Mcwilliam 1
35 1 Yellow Billy Bell Roy Fox 2
36 1 Peter Rowe Roy Fox 1
36 1 Gillette Roy Fox 2
37 1 Matloc Roy Fox 1
37 1 ? Jim McWilliam 2
38 1 ? Jim McWilliam 1 Best- 1 C.C.D.S. Bronze
58 1   Macien Burns 1 Best Junior Rosette

 

 

 

Agincourt Show Results ---- Sep 2013 ----- Dahlia Classes

DAHLIA - COURT OF HONOUR - 2013
CATEGORY CULTIVAR EXHIBITOR
AA  Irene's Pride Rod Field
A Hy Debut Rod Field
B Edna C Jim McWilliam
BB Hamilton Lillian Rod Field
M Rycroft Jan Rod Field
BA,MB,P Westerton Folly Jim McWilliam
ST,WL,NX Taratahi Ruby Horst Hofauer
Best of 3 blooms Elizabeth Hammitt Horst Hofauer
Best of 5 Blooms Hy Debut Rod Field
Largest Bloom Bryn Terfel Jude and Roy
Best Novice Spartacus Angie Vila

 

Class ADS # PLACE Exhibitor  Cultivar
AA 102 1 Murray Thompson  Ivory Palaces
AA 102 2 Malachy Byrne Wanda's Capella
AA 106 1 Roy Fox Bryn Terfel
AA 106 2 Malachy Byrne Bryn Terfel
AA 108 1 Jim McWilliam Bella S
AA 201 2 Rod Field Clearview Snowcap
AA 201 1 Robert Young Roque Starburst
AA 211 1 Rod Field  Irene's Pride
AA 202 1 Murray Thompson  Inland Dynasty
A 1002 1 Malachy Byrne Cream Alva
A 1006 2 Ross Harrison Kenora Valentine
A 1010 1 Murray Thompson Kidd's Climax
A 1010 2 Angie Vila Kidd's Climax
A 1101 1 Rod Field Louie Meggos
A 1102 1 Ross Harrison Penhill Yellow Queen
A 1107 1 Rod Field Spartacus
A 1108 1 Murray Thompson Vassio Meggos
A 1110 1 Robert Young Gitts Perfection
A 1201 1 Malachy Byrne Pink Jupiter
A 1206 1 Malachy Byrne Kenora Wildfire
A 1206 2 Horst Hofauer Kenora Wildfire
A 1213 1 Malachy Byrne Rose Jupiter
A 1308 1 Robert Young Minerva Prince
A 1513 1 Murray Thompson Show 'N' Tell
A 1513 2 Robert Young Show 'N' Tell
B 2002 1 Jim McWilliam Edna C
B 2002 2 Malachy Byrne Edna C
B 2010 1 Ross Harrison Mary
B 2014 1 Murray Thompson Gloriosa
B 2109 1 Murray Thompson  Jennifer's Wedding
B 2110 1 Rod Field Ferncliff Illusion
B 2111 1 Robert Young Camano Rascal (Wrong class)
B 2112 1 Malachy Byrne Dr John E Kaiser
B 2113 1 Robert Young Bradley Aaron
B 2201 1 Rod Field Narrows Tricia
B 2202 2 Murray Thompson Narrows Tricia
B 2207 1 Jim McWilliam Hillcrest Duncan Edwards
B 2207 2 John Mooney Hillcrest Duncan Edwards
B 2313 1 Robert Young Trelyn Rhiannon
B 2401 2 Alice Wagner Camano Rascal (wrong class)
B 2405 1 Robert Young Hollyhill Cotton Candy
B 2415 1 Jim Hall Camano Rascal
B 2501 1 Alice Wagner Pinelands Princess
B 2510 1 Robert Young Maggie C
B 2512 1 Ross Harrison Pinelands Pam
BB 3001 1 John Mooney Ryecroft Brenda T
BB 3002 1 John Mooney Lakeview Moonglow
BB 3003 2 Rod Field Verrone's Sandra J
BB 3010 2 Alice Wagner Hy Clown
BB 3010 1 Malachy Byrne Gateshead Festival
BB 3014 1 Robert Young Bristol Fleck
BB 3115 1 Ross Harrison Santa Claus
BB 3202 1 Robert Young Maks Lemon Zest
BB 3203 1 Robert Young A. C. CJ
BB 3210 1 Murray Thompson Ryecroft Zoe
BB 3211 1 John Mooney Embrace
BB 3211 2 Robert Young Embrace
BB 3301 1 Rod Field Karras 150
BB 3310 1 Malachy Byrne Kari Fruit Salad
BB 3402 1 Robert Young Lakeview Glow
BB 3408 2 Robert Young Parkland Rave
BB 3408 1 Rod Field Parkland Rave
BB 3410 1 Robert Young Taratahi Lilac
BB 3412 1 John Mooney Clearview Avia
BB 3412 2 Malachy Byrne Clearview Avia
BB 3413 1 Murray Thompson Scarborough Brilliant
BB 3413 1 Robert Young Crazy 4 Jessie
BB 3415 1 Robert Young   Jessica
BB 3502 1 Murray Thompson Vista Lindsey
BB 3510 1 Rod Field My Beverly
BB 3510 2 Robert Young My Beverly
BB 3513 1 Robert Young Millennium
M 4001 1 Rod Field Ryecroft Jan
M 4001 2 Horst Hofauer Ryecroft Jan
M 4003 1 Horst Hofauer Rose Toscano
M 4006 2 Horst Hofauer Blyton Lady-In-Red
M 4006 1 Jim McWilliam Blyton Lady-In-Red
M 4009 1 Robert Young Marston George
M 4009 2 John Mooney Marston George
M 4013 2 Ross Harrison Daniel Edward
M 4114 1 Malcolm McDonald Brendon K
M 4102 1 Robert Young Brookside J. Cooley
M 4204 1 Robert Young Mary Jo
M 4202 1 Robert Young Bristol Sunny
M 4210 1 Robert Young G W's Babe
M 4213 1 Robert Young Badger Twinkle
M 4213 2 Robert Young Hollyhill Bridget
M 4307 1 Robert Young Weston Pirate
M 4310 1 Robert Young Kallista's Angel
M 4307 2 Murray Thompson Weston Pirate
M 4510 1 Robert Young Hollyhill Pinkie
M 4312 1 Malcolm McDonald Weston Spanish Dancer
BA 6004 1 Jim McWilliam Westerton Folly
BA 6004 2 John Mooney Westerton Folly
BA 6005 1 Rod Field Mary's Jomanda
BA 6005 2 Malachy Byrne Mary's Jomanda
BA 6007 1 Malachy Byrne Cornel
BA 6007 2 Rod Field Cornel
BA 6009 1 Rod Field   Jessie G
BA 6009 2 Malachy Byrne Ivanetti
BA 6010 2 Jim McWilliam Blyton Softer Gleam
BA 6010 1 Robert Young Blyton Softer Gleam
BA 6013 1 Jim Hall Snoho Doris
BA 6013 2 Ross Harrison Robin Hood
MB 6102 1 Jim Hall Ryecroft Laura
MB 6103 1 Malachy Byrne MS Kennedy
MB 6105 1 Robert Young Amber Glow
MB 6107 1 Robert Young Chimacum Les C.
MB 6110 1 Rod Field Odyssey
P 6206 1 Robert Young Lupin Britain
P 6202 1 Robert Young Lismore Moonlight
P 6202 2 Horst Hofauer Lismore Moonlight
P 6203 1 Robert Young Pearson's Michelle
P 6209 1 Malachy Byrne Moorplace
P 6212 1 Murray Thompson   Little Beeswings
ST 7002 1 Murray Thompson Primrose Pet
ST 7004 1 Robert Young Alloway Candy
ST 7004 2 Murray Thompson Alloway Candy
ST 7005 1 Murray Thompson Pink Pet
ST 7012 1 Robert Young   Irish Pinwheel
ST 7013 1 Robert Young Fidalgo Julie
ST 7015 1 Murray Thompson Hilltop Stella
ST 7015 2 Angie Vila Hilltop Stella
WL 7310 2 Murray Thompson Pam Howden
WL 7310 1 Jim McWilliam Pam Howden
WL 7312 1 Robert Young Taratahi Glo
WL 7315 1 Alice Wagner No Name
WL 7305 1 Horst Hofauer Sandia Rose
WL 7306 1 Horst Hofauer Taratahi Ruby
WL 7306 2 Rod Field Taratahi Ruby
NX 7610 2 Robert Young Valley Porcupine
NX 7610 1 Murray Thompson Valley Porcupine
NX 7613 1 Murray Thompson Hollyhill Spiderwoman
NX 7607 1 Robert Young Clearview Magic
NX 7609 1 Robert Young Shinkyoyu
PE 8005 1 Murray Thompson Elvira
AN 8208 1 Jude Fox Alpen Pearl
AN 8205 1 Robert Young B.J.'s Rival
AN 8207 1 Robert Young Comet
AN 8208 2 Robert Young Stillwater Pearl
AN 8210 1 Alice Wagner Boogie Woogie
AN 8211 1 Robert Young Melqua Nebula
NO 8606 1 Robert Young Mars
CO 9001 1 Robert Young Alpen Cherub
CO 9002 1 Murray Thompson Ferncliff Lemon Kiss
CO 9006 1 Rod Field Dandie Toots
CO 9006 2 Murray Thompson Dandie Toots
CO 9007 1 Ross Harrison Mary Eveline
CO 9007 2 Robert Young Dawni Joanne
CO 9008 1 Robert Young   Teesbrooke Redeye
CO 9009 1 Robert Young My Fancy
CO 9009 2 Robert Young Sean C
CO 9010 1 Murray Thompson Alpen Diamond
CO 9010 2 Robert Young April Heather
CO 9015 1 Alice Wagner Fashion Manager
CO 9015 2 Robert Young Pooh
O 9201 1 Murray Thompson Tahoma Hope
O 9202 1 Murray Thompson Honka
O 9202 2 Jude Fox Honka
O 9203 1 Jude Fox KKK Katie
O 9205 1 Robert Young Lupin Shirley
O 9206 2 Robert Young Verrone's Brian
O 9206 1 Robert Young Marie Schnugg
O 9207 1 Robert Young Midnight Star
O 9209 1 Horst Hofauer Verrone's Obsidian
O 9209 2 Robert Young Verrone's Obsidian
O 9213 1 Robert Young Verrone's Pink Giraffe
S 9602 1 Robert Young Rae-Baby
S 9606 1 Robert Young Hilltop  Zoe
S 9613 2 Murray Thompson African Queen
S 9613 1 Robert Young RaeAnne's Peach
MS 9701 1 Murray Thompson Lupin Tori
MS 9703 1 Robert Young Matthew Juul
NOV 1 1 Angie Vila Spartacus
NOV 1 2 Linda Lynott Vassio Meggos
NOV 2 1 Alice Wagner   J.P. Grande
NOV 2 2 Angie Vila Eveline
NOV 3 1 Angie Vila Weston Pirate
NOV 3 2 Alice Wagner Irish Miss
NOV 4 1 Angie Vila Karma Choc
NOV 4 2 Angie Vila Valley Porcupine
3AA 108 1 Jim McWilliam Bella S
3A   1 Murray Thompson  Show 'N' Tell
3A 1110 2 Robert Young Gitts Perfection
3BB   2 Rod Field Parkland Rave
3BB   2 Jim Hall Clearview Avia
3BB   1 Rod Field Bloomquist Barbara
3M   1 Horst Hofauer Elizabeth Hammett
3M   2 Rod Field Ryecroft Jan
3BA 6004 1 Jim McWilliam Westerton Folly
3BA 6009 2 Horst Hofauer Ivanetti
3BA   2 Alice Wagner Snoho Doris
3BA 6009 2 Angie Vila Jessie G
3 ST 7012 1 Robert Young  Irish Pinwheel
3ST 7004 2 Murray Thompson Alloway Candy
3 WL   1 Ross Harrison Pam Howden
3OT   1 Robert Young Shinkyoyu
3OT   2 Robert Young Marston George
3BL ~ 2 Robert Young Shinkyoyu
5AA 108 1 Jim McWilliam Bella S
5A   1 Murray Thompson Kidd's Climax
5A   1 Rod Field Hy Debut
5A 1110 2 Robert Young Gitts Perfection
5B 2014 1 Murray Thompson Gloriosa
5BB   1 Angie Vila  Jomanda
5BB   2 Rod Field Parkland Rave
5M   1 Rod Field Ryecroft Jan
5M 4213 1 Robert Young Badger Twinkle
5BA   1 Robert Young Mary's Jomanda
5P   1 Horst Hofauer Lismore Moonlight
5OT   1 Ross Harrison Dandie Trish
5OT 8005 1 Murray Thompson Elvira
Basket 1 Murray Thompson
Basket 1 Murray Thompson
Seedling   1 Rod Field Royal Blush
Seedling   1 Murray Thompson Unnamed Seedling

 

Agincourt Show Results - Sep 2013  ---   Chrysanthemums

CLASS BLOOMS PLACE EXHIBITOR CULTIVAR AWARD
1 15 1 Roy Fox Doreen Hall Best In Show
3 15 1 Roy Fox B Bell/Doreen Hall  
7 6 1 Roy Fox Yellow Gingernut Best In Show
9 6 1 Roy Fox White Rasb. Ripple  
9 6 2 Jim McWilliam Lynn Johnson  
9 5 1 Roy Fox Allyson Peace  
11 5 1 Roy Fox Peter Rowe CCDS Silver
11 5 2 Roy Fox Music  
11 5   Roy Fox Gingernut  
22 3 1 Jim McWilliam Lynn Johnson  
23 3 1 Roy Fox Vanessa Lynn  
24 3 1 Roy Fox Yellow Gingernut  
25 3 1 Roy Fox Music CCDS Silver
25 3 2 Roy Fox Peter Rowe  
26 3 1 Jim McWilliam Jimmy Simpson  
26 3 2 Jim McWilliam Jimmy Simpson  
34 1 1 Jim McWilliam Allyson Peace  
34 1 2 Roy Fox Allyson Peace  
35 1 1 Jim McWilliam Bully Bell  
35 1 2 Roy Fox Doreen Hall  
35 1   Jim McWilliam Yellow Billy Bell  
36 1 1 Roy Fox Music North Group
37 1 1 Jim McWilliam Maxime  
37 1 2 Roy Fox Matlock  
38 1 1 Roy Fox Gingernut  
38 1 2 Jim McWilliam Peter Jolley  
38 1   Jim McWilliam Jimmy Simpson  
41 1 1 Horst Hofauer Yellow Spray  
42 1 1 Horst Hofauer Red Spray  
62 5 1 Horst Hofauer Pot Red Spray  

 

 

 

 

 

Markham Show Results - 15 Sep 2012        Dahlias

 

CLASS ADS # PLACE EXHIBITOR CULTIVAR AWARDS
AA-FD 0011 1 Robert Young Bonaventure B/FD
AA-ID 0106 1 John Mooney Bryn Terfel BEST AA
AA-ID 0106 2 Horst Hofauer Winkie Colonel
AA-SC 0201 1 Robert Young Roque Starburst
AA-SC 0206 1 Horst Hofauer Danum Metor
AA-SC 0206 2 Robert Young Wildman
AA-SC 0211 1 Horst Hofauer  Irene's Pride B/SC
A-FD 1010 1 Malachy Byrne Mabel Ann B/AFD
A-FD 1010 2 Murray Thompson Kidd`s Climax
A-ID 1101 1 John Mooney Louie Meggos
A-ID 1102 2 Ross Harrison Penhill Yellow Queen
A-ID 1104 2 Murray Thompson Elsie Huston
A-ID 1105 1 Horst Hofauer Elsie Huston
A-ID 1107 1 Ross Harrison Spartacus
A-ID 1107 2 Robert Young Spartacus
A-ID 1108 1 Horst Hofauer Vassio Meggos
A-ID 1108 2 John Mooney Vassio Meggos
A-ID 1111 1 Robert Young Hamari Gold
A-SC 1201 1 Horst Hofauer Verda
A-SC 1206 1 John Mooney Kenora Wildfire BEST A
A-SC 1206 2 Malachy Byrne Kenora Wildfire
A-SC 1207 1 Robert Young Hollyhill Big Red
A-C 1301 1 Rod Field Hy Debut B/C
A-C 1301 2 Horst Hofauer Hy Debut
A-LC 1502 1 Murray Thompson Encore
A-LC 1513 2 Murray Thompson Show `N` Tell
B-FD 2002 1 John Mooney Edna C
B-FD 2005 1 Horst Hofauer Scaur Swinton
B-FD 2005 2 Robert Young Bargaly Blush
B-FD 2010 2 Murray Thompson Mary 
B-FD 2014 1 Murray Thompson Gloriosa
B-SC 2202 1 John Mooney Narrows Tricia
B-SC 2202 2 Horst Hofauer Hamari Accord
B-SC 2208 1 Malachy Byrne Ruskin Andrea
B-SC 2210 1 John Mooney Hilltop Lost Treasure Best B
B-SC 2213 1 John Mooney Clearview Lilly
B-C 2313 2 Robert Young Trelyn Rhianon
B-IC 2402 1 Horst Hafauer Windhaven Highlight
B-IC 2415 1 Robert Young Camano Rascal
B-IC 2501 1 Robert Young Minerva Magic
B-LC 2510 1 Robert Young Nenekazi B/LC
BB-FD 3001 1 John Mooney Ryecroft Brenda T
BB-FD 3002 1 John Mooney Bloomquist Barbara
BB-FD 3002 2 Murray Thompson Primrose Diane
BB-FD 3003 1 Horst Hofauer Verrone's Sandra J 
BB-FD 3003 2 Robert Young Hamilton Lillian
BB-FD 3005 1 Murray Thompson NTAC Mia Li
BB-FD 3007 1 Murray Thompson Danjo Doc
BB-FD 3010 1 Malachy Byrne Clearview Debby
BB-FD 3014 1 Robert Young Bristol Fleck
BB-ID 3103 1 Ross Harrison Newaukum Honey B/ID
BB-ID 3113 1 Robert Young Colorado Classic
BB-SC 3204 1 Ross Harrison Ferncliff Cameo
BB-SC 3210 1 Robert Young Ryecroft Zoe
BB-SC 3210 2 Murray Thompson Just Peachy
BB-SC 3211 1 John Mooney Embrace
BB-SC 3211 2 Rod Field Embrace
BB-SC 3213 1 Murray Thompson Bloomquist Dawn
BB-C 3303 1 Murray Thompson Willie of Orange
BB-C 3303 2 Malachy Byrne Willie of Orange
BB-C 3305 1 Horst Hofauer Bloomquist Sparkle
BB-C 3305 2 Murray Thompson City of Leiden
BB-C 3310 1 Malachy Byrne Kari Fruit Salad
BB-IC 3408 1 Rod Field Parkland Rave
BB-IC 3408 2 John Mooney Parkland Rave
BB-IC 3410 1 Robert Young Taratahi Lilac
BB-IC 3415 1 Robert Young Jessica BEST BB
BB-LC 3510 1 Robert Young Brumly
BB-LC 3513 1 Robert Young Millenium b/bblc 
M-FD 4001 1 Rod Field Ryecroft Jan BEST M
M-FD 4003 1 Horst Hofauer Rose Toscano
M-FD 4004 1 Ross Harrison Peter
M-FD 4005 1 Robert Young Marston Suzanne
M-FD 4006 1 Malachy Byrne Toy Boy
M-FD 4006 2 Robert Young Toy Boy
M-FD 4007 1 Murray Thompson Shadow Cat
M-FD 4008 1 Robert Young Ryecroft Venture                 
M-FD 4009 1 John Mooney George Marston
M-FD 4010 1 Robert Young Brian's Dream
M-FD 4015 1 Robert Young Rejman Polish Kid
M-ID 4102 1 Robert Young Brookside J Cooley
M-SC 4202 1 Robert Young Bristol Sunny b/m/scm 
M-SC 4210 1 Robert Young Colorado Pixie
M-SC 4213 1 Robert Young Badger Twinkle
M-C 4302 1 Robert Young Kathy's Choice
M-C 4307 1 Murray Thompson Weston Pirate
M-C 4307 2 Robert Young Weston Pirate
M-C 4310 1 Robert Young Paroa Gillian
M-C 4312 1 Murray Thompson Weston Spanish Dancer b/mc'
M-C 4313 1 Robert Young Glenbank Twinkle
M-LC 4510 1 Robert Young Hollyhill Pinkie
BALL 6005 1 Malachy Byrne Mary's Jomanda B/BALL
BALL 6005 2 Robert Young Mary's Jomanda
BALL 6007 1 Murray Thompson Cornel
BALL 6009 1 Horst Hofauer Ivanetti
BALL 6009 2 Rod Field Jessie G
BALL 6010 1 Murray Thompson Ryecroft Delight
BALL 6010 1 Robert Young Blyton Softer Gleam
BALL 6011 1 Ross Harrison Hy Suntan
BALL 6013 1 Robert Young Snoho Doris
MINI-BALL 6102 1 Murray Thompson Ryecroft Laura
MINI-BALL 6102 2 Robert Young Ryecroft Laura
MINI-BALL 6103 1 Murray Thompson Ms Kennedy B/Mb
MINI-BALL 6110 1 Murray Thompson Odyssey
Pom 6202 1 Jude Fox Little Scottie
Pom 6203 1 Murray Thompson Pearson's Michelle
Pom 6203 1 Robert Young Pearson's Michelle
Pom 6209 1 Malachy Byrne Willo Violet B/POM
Pom 6209 2 Murray Thompson Glenplace
ST 7002 1 Robert Young Verrone's Richard B
ST 7004 1 Ross Harrison Alloway Candy B/S
ST 7012 2 Robert Young Irish Pinwheel
WL 7302 1 Robert Young Cameo
WL 7302 2 Murray Thompson Leo Jelito
WL 7304 1 Ross Harrison Bracken Aquarius
WL 7305 1 Ross Harrison Leota Mace
WL 7308 1 Robert Young Sandia Shomei
WL 7310 1 Ross Harrison Pam Howden Best WL OT
WL 7310 2 Murray Thompson Pam Howden
NX 7602 1 Robert Young Merrygold
NX 7609 1 Robert Young Shinkyoku B/NX
NX 7610 1 Horst Hofauer Valley Porcupine
NX 7610 2 Robert Young Valley Porcupine
NX 7613 1 Robert Young Vista Minnie
PE 8008 1 Jude Fox Betty Sue
PE 8013 2 Jude Fox Bishop of Llandaff
AN 8206 1 Robert Young Alpen Fury
NO 8613 1 Ross Harrison Hy Zizzle
COL 9001 1 Ross Harrison Alpen Cherub
COL 9001 2 Murray Thompson Alpen Cherub
COL 9005 1 Robert Young Dandy Chris
COL 9007 1 Robert Young Moray Apache
COL 9006 2 Ross Harrison Dandy Toots
COL 9008 1 Murray Thompson Teesbrooke Redeye
COL 9010 1 Robert Young Alpen Diamond
COL 9013 2 Jude Fox K-Andy
COL 9015 1 Murray Thompson Pooh
O 9201 1 Murray Thompson Tahoma Hope
O 9202 1 Robert Young Honka
O 9202 2 Murray Thompson Honka
O 9208 1 Robert Young Christie Shayla
O 9206 1 Murray Thompson Marie Schnugg
O 9207 1 Robert Young Midnight Star Best O
O 9207 2 Murray Thompson Midnight Star
O 9209 2 Robert Young Verrone's Obsidian
O 9209 1 Murray Thompson Verrone's Obsidian
O 9212 2 Ross Harrison Dandie Trish
O 9212 1 Robert Young Dandie Trish
O 9213 1 Robert Young Verrone`s Pink Giraffe
S 9611 1 Ross Harrison African Queen
S 9613 1 Robert Young Mii Tai
S 9613 1 Robert Young Raeann's Peach
MS 9703 1 Robert Young Matthew Juul
MS 9706 1 Robert Young Rival B/MS
MS 9707 1 Ross Harrison Rembrandt
5 BA 1 Murray Thompson Ryecroft Delight
5 BA 2 Robert Young Mary's Jomanda
5 AA 1 Horst Hofauer Irene's Pride
5 BB 2 Malachy Byrne Willie of Orange
5 BB 1 Rod Field Parkland Rave
5 M 2 Murray Thompson Weston Pirate
5 M 1 Murray Thompson Odyssey
5 M 1 Rod Field Ryecroft Jan Best 5 Bloom
5 OT  1 Robert Young Shinkoyou
3 AA 2 Horst Hofauer Irene`s Pride
3 AA 1 John Mooney Kenora Wildfire Best 3 Bloom
3 B 1 John Mooney Narrows Tricia
3 BB 2 John Mooney Embrace
3 BA 1 Malachy Byrne Mary's Jomanda
3 M-FD 1 Malachy Byrne Toy Boy
3 POM 2 Robert Young Pearson's Michelle
3 OT 2 Murray Thompson Midnight Star
3 POM 2 Malachy Byrne Glenplace
3 OT 1 Murray Thompson Teesbrook Redeye
3 OT 1 Robert Young Valley Porcupine
3 OT 1 Murray Thompson Honka
Largest 1 John Mooney A C BEN Largest Bloom
Basket B 1 John Mooney Mixed Blooms
Basket 1 Murray Thompson Weston Pirate
novice01 1 Gilberto Gandra Belle of Barmera Best Novice
novice01 2 Gilberto Gandra Spartacus
novice02 1 Gilberto Gandra Verda
novice 09 1 Gilberto Gandra Ken's Choice

  Markham Show Results - 15 Sep 2012        Chrysanthemums

 

CLASS BLOOMS PRIZE EXHIBITOR CULTIVAR AWARD
02 6 1 Roy Fox Cornetto
03 6 1 John Dickson 5 blooms best  5
03 6 2 Roy Fox Doreen Hall
04 5 1 Roy Fox Peter Rowe
09 3 1 Roy Fox Billy Bell
10 3 1 Roy Fox Bronze Max Riley
11 3 1 Roy Fox Rose  Venice
11 3 2 Roy Fox Rose Venice & Sam Oldman
11 3 3 Roy Fox Wembley
12 3 1 John Dickson Yellow  Gingernut B/V/3
12 3 2 Roy Fox Gingernut
14 1 2 Roy Fox Allison Peace
14 1 1 John Dickson Rasberry Ripple B/V/1
15 1 1 Roy Fox Billy Bell
16 1 1 Roy Fox Peter Rowe
16 1 2 Roy Fox Music
17 1 1 Roy Fox Amber Matlock
17 1 2 Roy Fox Wembley
17 1 3 Roy Fox Rose Venice
18 1 1 Roy Fox Yellow Gingernut
18 1 2 Roy Fox Gingernut

  Agincourt Show Results - 29 Sep 2012        Dahlias

 

CLASS PRIZE EXHIBITOR #BLOOMS CULTIVAR AWARD
1 1 Murray Thompson 3 Kidd's Climax
2 1 Horst Hofauer 3 Irene's Pride
3 1 Rod Field 3 Maisey Mooney
3 2 Murray Thompson 3 Elsie Huston
4 1 Malachy Byrne 3 Kenora Wildfire Best Multi 1-4
4 2 Murray Thompson 3 Show 'N' Tell
6 1 Murray Thompson Gloriosa
6 2 Horst Hofauer Windhaven Highlight
7 1 Horst Hofauer 3 Primrose Diane
7 2 Murray Thompson 3 Primrose Diane
8 1 Ross Harrison 3 Embrace
8 2 Murray Thompson 3 Miss Teagan
8 3 Murray Thompson 3 Vista Lindsey
9 1 Horst Hofauer 3 Rose Toscano
9 2 Horst Hofauer 3 Elizabeth Hammett
10 1 Murray Thompson 3 Weston Pirate
10 2 Murray Thompson 3 Weston Spanish Dancer
10 3 Horst Hofauer 3 Weston Pirate
11 1 Murray Thompson 3 Rycroft  Delight
11 2 Murray Thompson 3 Ken's Choice
11 3 Ross Harrison 3 Hy Suntan
12 1 Murray Thompson 3 Ryecroft Laura
12 2 Murray Thompson 3 Odyssey
13 1 Horst Hofauer 3 Oreti Duke
13 2 Murray Thompson 3 Pearson's Michelle
14 1 Murray Thompson 3 Taratahi Sunrise
15 1 Murray Thompson 3 Valley Porcupine Best Multi 5-16
16 1 Murray Thompson 3 Honka
16 2 Murray Thompson 3 Marie Schnugg
16 3 Murray Thompson 3 Sylvia J
17 1 John Mooney 1 Bryn Terfel Best Single 17-29 
17 2 Horst Hofauer 1 Winkie Colonel
17 3 Malachy Byrne 1 Bella S
18 1 Horst Hofauer 1 Irene's Pride
18 2 John Mooney 1 A.C. Ben
18 3 Rod Field 1 Danum Meteor
19 1 Horst Hofauer 1 Maisie Mooney
19 2 Horst Hofauer 1 Elsie Huston
19 3 John Mooney 1 Maisie Mooney
20 1 John Mooney 1 Kenora Wildfire
20 2 John Mooney 1 Grace Kendall
20 3 Rod Field 1 Hy Debut
21 1 John Mooney 1 Edna C
21 2 John Mooney 1 Camano Sunshine
21 3 Rod Field 1 Edna C
22 1 John Mooney 1 Narrows Tricia
22 2 John Mooney 1 Hilltop Lost Treasure
22 3 Rod Field 1 Magic Moment
23 1 Horst Hofauer 1 Hamilton Lillian
23 2 Malachy Byrne 1 Betty O'Brien
23 3 John Mooney 1 Ryecroft Brenda
24 1 John Mooney 1 Embrace
24 2 John Mooney 1 Parkland Rave
24 3 Ross Harrison 1 Embrace
25 1 Horst Hofauer 1 Toy Boy
25 2 Murray Thompson 1 Brookside J Cooley
25 3 Murray Thompson 1 Shadow Cat
26 1 Murray Thompson 1 Weston Spanish Dancer
26 2 Jude Fox 1 Lilly  Malone
26 3 Rod Field 1 Weston Spanish Dancer
27 1 Malachy Byrne 1 Mary's Jomanda
27 2 Murray Thompson 1 Ryecroft Delight
27 3 Malachy Byrne 1 Ivanetti
28 1 Murray Thompson 1 Odyssey
28 2 Murray Thompson 1 Ryecroft Laura
28 3 Rod Field 1 Odyssey
29 1 Murray Thompson 1 Oreti Duke
29 2 Murray Thompson 1 Lismore Moonlight
29 3 Murray Thompson 1 Irish Miss
30 1 Ross Harrison 1 Alloway Candy
31 1 Murray Thompson 1 Leo Jelito
31 2 Ross Harrison 1 Leota Mace
31 3 Ross Harrison 1 Pam Howden
32 1 Horst Hofauer 1 Valley Porcupine
32 2 Murray Thompson 1 Valley Porcupine
34 2 Ross Harrison 1 Hy Zizzle
34 3 Murray Thompson 1 Comet
36 1 Murray Thompson 1 Alpen Cherub
36 2 Ross Harrison 1 Pooh
36 3 Ross Harrison 1 Mary Eveline
37 1 Ross Harrison 1 Honka Best Single bloom 30-39
37 2 Jude Fox 1 Honka
37 3 Murray Thompson 1 Tahoma Hope
38 1 Murray Thompson 1 African Queen
38 2 Ross Harrison 1 African Queen
39 3 Ross Harrison 1 Rembrandt
46 1 Horst Hofauer Seedling Best Seedling
46 2 Malachy Byrne Seedling
46 3 Rod Field Seedling
bskt Murray Thompson Weston Pirate Best Basket

  Agincourt Show Results - 29 Sep 2012        Chrysanthemums

 

CLASS PLACE NAME   # #blooms CULTIVAR AWARDS
01 1 Jim McWilliam 15 Yellow Billy Bell S/M  B OF 5
02 1 Roy Fox 15 Yellow Gingernut
11 1 Roy Fox 5 Vanessa Lynne BEST OF C.C.D.S
11 2 Roy Fox 5 John Lowry
14 1 Jim McWilliam 3 Billy Bell Best Vase of 3
15 1 Roy Fox 3 Bill Holden
21 1 Roy Fox 3 Mary's Miracle
25 1 Jim McWilliam 3 Maxine Charleton
30 1 Roy Fox 3 Matlock, Wembley, Rose Venice
34 1 Roy Fox 1 White Raspberry Ripple
34 2 Roy Fox 1 Allyson Peace
35 1 Roy Fox 1 Yellow Billy Bell
35 2 Roy Fox 1 Doreen Hall
36 1 Roy Fox 1 Peter Rowe
36 2 Roy Fox 1 Music
31 1 Roy Fox 1 Matlock
37 1 Roy Fox 1 Wembley
37 2 Roy Fox 1 Vanessa Lynne
38 1 Jim McWilliam 1 Clarksdale
62 1 Horst Hofauer 5 Potted Mum